Smart India Hackathon (Hardware) Results

BATCH-1

Batch 2 of Pending PS's will be published soon on same link only

Record IDPSIDTEAM NAMEDEPARTMENT/MINISTRYSTATUS
1AD356MINDBENDERS T20 Education Department, Government GujaratWINNER
2AD362EmergeX Education Department, Government GujaratWINNER
3AJ130Tensors Ministry of Petroleum & Natural GasWINNER
4AM290The X Force CISCOWINNER
5AN318Unknown Explores AmazonJOINT WINNER
6AN318SKYWALKERS AmazonJOINT WINNER
7AN418Starks Mazagon Dock ShipbuildersWINNER
8AR243Ether Rebels National Jute Board, Ministry of TextilesWINNER
9AR249DRAUNZIT National Jute Board, Ministry of TextilesWINNER
10AR255ET-TECH-TYCOONS National Jute Board, Ministry of TextilesWINNER
11BB4576 Levers Ministry of RailwaysJOINT WINNER
12BB457LEGION Ministry of RailwaysJOINT WINNER
13BB458SAMRAJ Ministry of RailwaysWINNER
14BB459Buddhiman Yantramana Ministry of RailwaysJOINT WINNER
15BB459Rg V2Ministry of RailwaysJOINT WINNER
16BC72Beta X Ministry of Housing & Urban AffairsWINNER
17BC73Paryabharnam Ministry of Housing & Urban AffairsWINNER
18BC75NAPPADS Ministry of Housing & Urban AffairsJOINT WINNER
19BC75Team Trashbusters Ministry of Housing & Urban AffairsJOINT WINNER
20BC80LANNISTERZ Ministry of Housing & Urban AffairsJOINT WINNER
21BC80TARDEGRADES Ministry of Housing & Urban AffairsJOINT WINNER
24DA190Agnivesh Ministry of AyushWINNER
25DB158Illuminify Government of TripuraWINNER
26DB161Mobilitron Government of TripuraWINNER
27DB162DEUSGROUP Government of TripuraWINNER
28DR136Madhavas Government of GoaWINNER
29DR1377 Stars Government of GoaWINNER
30DS173DJ Synergy BR Ambedkar Inst. Govt of Andaman WINNER
31IC476BINARY, BOMBERS AICTE-MICJOINT WINNER
32IC476SAHAS LABSAICTE-MICJOINT WINNER
33IC478SPARKLERS PRIMEAICTE-MICwinner
34IC479Tech Warriors01 AICTE-MICwinner
35IC488NOOB MASTERSAICTE-MICwinner
36IC489405 SOLUTION FOUND AICTE-MICJOINT WINNER
37IC489ĢPCWECE1 AICTE-MICJOINT WINNER
38KB187TechHydra ANDHRAWINNER
39MK101Six Wonders Government of UttarakhandWINNER
40MK102SOMyojan Government of UttarakhandWINNER
41MK93Evolvers Government of UttarakhandWINNER
42MK94Devrushi Eco Projects Government of UttarakhandWINNER
43MK96Farm-Friends Government of UttarakhandWINNER
44MK98pybharat Government of UttarakhandWINNER
45MK99One Shot Killers Government of UttarakhandWINNER
46MS341Team Electronica Government of Madhya PradeshJOINT WINNER
47MS341SMART SPECTATORS Government of Madhya PradeshJOINT WINNER
48MS448Dynamic Makers Government of Madhya PradeshWINNER
51PC85Photon. Dept of Atomic EnergyJOINT WINNER
52PC85Sharang Dept of Atomic EnergyJOINT WINNER
53PC88Epicare Dept of Atomic EnergyJOINT WINNER
54PC88Techominds Dept of Atomic EnergyJOINT WINNER
55PC89Ctrl Alt Innovate Dept of Atomic EnergyWINNER
56PG175O.S.C.A.R. NMCG- Ministry of Jal ShaktiJOINT WINNER
57PG175Gypsea NMCG- Ministry of Jal Shakti JOINT WINNER
58PJ238TEAM ABHIVRUDDHI Ministry of CommunicationWINNER
59PK365epsilon-IITR Ministry of PowerWINNER
60PN313HACKERNAUTS NALCOWINNER
61PR183GlucoNIST Department of Science & TechnologyWINNER
62PR324VIZION Department of Science & TechnologyWINNER
63PR427Food Healers Department of Science & TechnologyWINNER
64PR428Trie Harders Department of Science & TechnologyWINNER
65IC481Tradent AICTE MICWINNER
66SG288CREOMATION RCFWINNER
67SG433Adventurous Aspires Govt of SikkimWINNER [Updated in Batch 2]
68SG435HyPO 2.0 Govt of SikkimWINNER
69SG67 M-On MSMEJOINT WINNER
70SG67Irrigatasaur MSMEJOINT WINNER
71SS44Sahyadri Micro Aerial Robotics Team Ministry of Health & Family WelfareWINNER
72UP125Mechanizers SATI GE HEALTHCAREWINNER
73VS19Swachh Bharat Govt of Andhra PradeshWINNER
74MS448Dynamic Makers cognizantWINNER
75BN148MACH.AUTOMATEAUTODESKWINNER
76PJ236PymaxMinistry of Communications JOINT WINNER
77PJ236AgrimMinistry of CommunicationsJOINT WINNER
78PJ237ICY TechiesMinistry of CommunicationsJOINT WINNER
79PJ237The PixiesMinistry of CommunicationsJOINT WINNER
80AG344XceedMathworksWINNER